ELGL Membership Roster….Are You On It?

Posted on October 23, 2012


ELGL green icon

Take a look at who has committed to the future of ELGL. There is still time to add your name by November 1. To join ELGL, follow the instructions on Join ELGL.

Corporate/Organization Members

 

Individual Members

  • Alexandra (Sandy) Norgan Lund, City of La Grande, City Recorder
  • Alice Rouyer, City of Tualatin, Community Development Director
  • Amber Mathiesen, City of Falls City, City Administrator
  • Andre Lipinski, Portland State University/Oregon Dept of Energy, Project Coordinator
  • Andreen Morris, MPA Student
  • Andrew Bartlett, City of Hillsboro, Management Analyst
  • Andy Gale, Clackamas County, Sheriff’s Policy/Accreditation Analyst
  • Anthony Hooper, City of Lake Oswego, Management Analyst
  • Ashley Graff, Douglas County, KS, Food Systems Education
  • Ben Bryant, City of Tualatin, Management Analyst
  • Ben McCready, City of Rock Island, IL, Assistant to the City Manager
  • Bob Short, City of Damascus, Associate Planner
  • Bobbie Brown, Walden University, Supervisory Financial Manager
  • Bonnie Crawford, PSU Center for Public Service, Research Assistant
  • Candy Morrison, Multnomah County, Finance Specialist Sr.
  • Carol Bryck, Portland State, Executive MPA Program
  • Carol Krager, City of Tigard, Deputy City Recorder
  • Carrie Brennecke, City of Damascus, Associate Planner
  • Casey Camors, City of West Linn, Chief Financial Officer
  • Cassandra Ulven, TVFR, Public Affairs Officer
  • Catherine Schneider, City of Lake Oswego, City Recorder
  • Charles Clark, Lane County, Hatfield Fellow
  • Chris Workman, City of Veneta,  City Recorder/HR and Risk Management Administrator
  • Christina Robertson-Gardiner, City of Oregon City, Planner
  • Christine Kirk, City of Lake Oswego, Public Affairs Manager
  • Colin Deverell, Oregon Metro, Council Policy Coordinator
  • Damian Syrnyk. City of Bend, Senior Planner
  • Dave Waffle, City of Beaverton, Assistant Finance Director
  • David Matz, State of Oregon, Principal Executive Manager C
  • David Snider, City of Snider, Economic Development Manager
  • David Sultzer, Strayer University MPA, Student
  • Debbie Matheney, Eugene School District 4J, Accounting & Business System Specialist
  • Debbie Roth, City of Cornelius, City Recorder-Treasurer
  • Deborah Scroggin, City of Portland, Management Analyst
  • Eben Polk, Clackamas County, Sr. Sustainability Analyst
  • Elisa Hamblin, City of Portland, Associate Planner
  • Elise Scolnick, City of Damascus, Senior Planner
  • Elizabeth Crane, Oregon Public Health Division, Senior Advisor
  • Elizabeth McCann, City of Gresham, Senior Financial Analyst
  • Eric Chamber, City of Gresham, Senior Manager
  • Eric King, City of Bend, City Manager
  • Eric Underwood, City of Oregon City, Economic Development Manager
  • Erik Jensen, Local Government Professional
  • Erik Kvarsten, City of Gresham, City Manager
  • Erika Palmer, City of Damascus, Senior Planner
  • Gregory Papazian, USC Graduate Student
  • Greta Ossman, City of Sacramento, CA, Administrative Analyst/Grant Manager
  • Gulgun Mersereau, Attorney, Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP
  • Haley Fish, Talbot Korvola & Warwick, Assurance Manager
  • Heather Gantz, Waldron and Company, Senior Consultant
  • Jackson Hite, USC MPA Student
  • Jason Evjen, PSU Student
  • Jennie Messmer, Member Services Director, League of Oregon Cities
  • Jennifer McFarland, City of Portland, Systems Analyst
  • Jennifer Lewis-Goff, Sen. Burdick, Chief of Staff
  • Jessica Struyk, City of Gresham, Professional Specialist
  • Jim Hough, Retired, former Banks City Manager
  • John Morgan, City of Damascus, Community Development Director
  • John Verssue, PSU, Graduate Student
  • Jolene Kelley, Marion County, Communications & Administrative Manager
  • Jordan Wheeler, City of Lake Oswego, Assistant to the City Manager
  • Josh Gregor, University of Oregon Graduate
  • Joshua Shaklee, University of Oregon, Community Planner, RARE Participant
  • Julia Hajduk, City of Sherwood, Planning Manager
  • Justin Cutler, Sunset Empire Park & Recreation District, General Manager
  • Karen Pearson, City of Gresham, Senior Human Resources Manager
  • Karla Mansilla, NYS Dept. of Labor, Labor Services Representative
  • Katherine Mangle, City of Wilsonville, Long Range Planning Manager
  • Kathryn Doherty-Chapman, PSU School of Urban Studies and Planning, Graduate Student
  • Kathryn Sofish, Portland Public Schools, Senior Board Manager
  • Kathy Mollusky, City of West Linn, City Recorder
  • Kelly O’Neill, City of Sandy, Associate Planner
  • Ken Ray, Oregon Metro, Senior Public Affairs Coordinator
  • Kent Wyatt, City of Tigard, Senior Management Analyst
  • Kim Lomax, PSU MPA Student
  • Kirsten Wyatt, City of West Linn, Assistant City Manager
  • Laura Braithwaite, Student/Water Quality Outreach Intern
  • Laura King, City of Portland, Hatfield Fellow
  • Lisa Gibson, City of Damascus, Administrative Specialist III
  • Liz Newton, City of Tigard, Assistant City Manager
  • Margie Sollinger, City of Portland, Ombudsman
  • Mark Stotik, Clackamas County, Labor and Employee Relations Manager
  • Marissa Daniels, City of Tigard, Associate Planner
  • Matt Michel, Canby Utility, General Manager
  • Megan Messmer, National Policy Consensus Center, Senior Program Specialist
  • Michelle Bixler, Willamalane Park and Recreation District, Resource Development Coordinator
  • Mike Goeman, City of Hamilton, Engineer
  • Miles Glowacki, City of Beaverton, Neighborhood Involvement Specialist
  • Molly Vogt, Oregon Metro, GIS Program Supervisor
  • Monica Witzig, University of Oregon Student, Department of Planning, Public Policy & Mgmt.
  • Monique Lopez, University of Oregon Graduate
  • Nancy Drury, Clackamas County, Employee Services Director
  • Nathan Koetje, City of Damascus/PSU, Hatfield Fellow
  • Nico Casarez, City of Aumsville, City Councilor
  • Nicolas Lennartz, Western Washington University, Urban Planning and Environmental Policy
  • Nitin Joshi, City of Salem, Water and Environmental Resources Manager
  • Noray-Ann Spradling,  University of Oregon, Masters of Community and Regional Planning Student
  • Norma Alley, City of Newberg, City Recorder
  • Pat Mobley, Portland State University Faculty
  • Patrick Foiles, City of Lake Oswego, Human Resources Specialist
  • Phil Keisling, Portland State Center for Public Service
  • Rachael Fuller, City of Gresham, Operations Manager
  • Rachel Cain, Portland State, Graduate Student
  • Rafael Baptista, Willamette University, Graduate
  • Rhett Tatum, Clackamas County, Assistant County Counsel
  • Rick Hohnbaum, Local Government Professional
  • Rhyan Van Horn, TriMet, Senior Accountant of Treasury and Cash Management
  • Roger Jordan, OCCMA, Range Rider
  • Samuel Keith Penix IV, Portland State, MPA
  • Sara Doughty, City of Tigard, CMMS Specialist
  • Scott Lazenby, City of Sandy, City Manager
  • Sonya Hawk, Oregon Rural Practice-based Research Network, Qualitative Research Associate
  • Stephen McMurtre, Northwest Housing Alternatives, Housing Developer
  • Steve Greagor, City of Hillsboro, Interim Assistant City Manager
  • Sue Ryan, City of Canby, Deputy City Recorder
  • Susan Luce, Multnomah County,  General Ledger Supervisor
  • Tasheika Fulmore, Strayer University, Student
  • Victor Sin, City of Beaverton, Project Specialist
  • Warren Fish, Multnomah County,  Senior Policy Advisor
  • William Norris, City of Long Beach, CA, Management Assistant
  • Wonkang Lee, PSU MPA Student
  • Zach Henkin,  Marylhurst University MBA Student

I’m the co-founder and executive director of ELGL. I love my job. Other things I love: local government, my family, my dog Michael Jordan, sandwiches, naps, books, and skee-ball.

Close window
Feedback